Race Results:
Kinder Sprint Races (approximately .5 mile total, down and back upstream
1st - Solomon Koenig & Joseph Harvey - 9:30
2nd - Abigail Porter & Thomas Porter - 15:24 (finishing with a broken paddle!)
Kinder/Erwachsenen (Child/Adult) Sprint Races
(approx. 1 mile total, down and back upstream)
1st - Ian Rolls & Adelaide Rolls - 9:52
2nd - Holly Orr & Tom Vandeveer - 10:26
3rd - Michael Vandeveer & Lillie Vandeveer - 10:32
Bob Spain & Tyler McCaughy - 10:38
Joy Emshoff & Dylan McCaughy - 11:23
Jay Daniel & Kassy Daniel - 11:27
Ed Jones & Jordyn Jones - 12:12
Jeannette Burris & Charis Koenig - 13:41
John Harvey & Bryce Laroux
Stand Up Paddle
1st - Jordyn Tuller & Lillie Vandeveer
2nd - Bill Orr & Matthew Orr
3rd - Ian Rolls & Adelaide Rolls
Ed Jones & Dylan McCaughy
Michael Vandeveer & Jay Daniel
Joy Emshoff & Jenny McCaughy
Jeannette Burris & Tyler McCaughy
Solomon Koenig & Joseph Harvey
John Harvey & Bryce Laroux
Kassy Daniel & Charis Koenig
Backward Paddle
1st - Jordyn Tuller & Lillie Vandeveer
2nd - Holly Orr & William Orr
3rd - Michael Vandeveer & Jay Daniel
Joy Emshoff & Jenny McCaughy
Brenda Jones & Adelaide Rolls
Ed Jones & Kassy Daniel
Solomon Koenig & Bryce Laroux
Bob Spain & Nick McCaughy
Ian Rolls & Dylan McCaughy
Jeannette Burris & Charis Koenig
Multi-Man Obstacle Race (Run to boat with at least 3 people in your boat)
1st - Joy Emshoff, Bob spain, Tyler McCaughy - 3:44
2nd - Jordyn Tuller, Lillie Vandeveer, Tom Vandeveer 3:44.5
3rd - Ian Rolls, Kassy Daniel, Adelainde Rolls - 4:27
Ed Jones, Brenda Jones, Jordyn Jones, Dylan McCaughy - 4:38
Jeannette Burris, Charis Koenig, Leslie & Micheal Vandeever 4:43
Bill Orr, Matthew Orr, Sonjia, Steve, Thomas, Abigail Porter and the family dog. (this boat was seriously loaded!) 6:47
Joe Harvey, Solomon Koenig, Bryce Laroux, John Harvey - 7:37
Relay Race
1st - Bearded Burglers
Michael Vandeveer, Leslie Vandeveer, Abigail Porter, Thomas Porter, Holly Orr, Bill Orr - 18:55
2nd - The Young & The Reckless
Jeannette Burris, Ed Jones, Brenda Jones, Ian Rolls, Adelaide Rolls, Charis Koenig - 19:13
3rd - Team Fireball
Bob Spain, Joy Emshoff, Nick McCaughy, Jenny McCaughy, Dylan McCaughy, Tyler McCaughy - 23:30
4th - Jay & The Bandits
Jay Daniel, Kassy Daniel, Solomon Koenig, Bryce Laroux, Jordyn Tuller, Lillie Vandeveer - 23:30.2